Welcome Visitor
Today is Wednesday, August 23, 2017

Sumner County Open Swim Meet results

Comment     Print
Related Articles

Cages Bend, Fairvue Plantation and Gallatin Civic Center were among the swim clubs that participated in the Sumner Open at Cages Bend Swim and Tennis Club in Gallatin on Friday, June 2. The meet was sponsored by XCEL Aquatics, Vision Source of Hendersonville, WorldStage, HB Automotive, Morris Orthodontics, Blown Away Salon Suites, Ballou Construction, Sumner Academy, Children's Dentistry of Gallatin, Wm. Bart Highers Attorney At Law and Gordy's Garbage and Recycling.

6 & Under Girls 25 M Freestyle

Cameron Campbell (Fairvue), 1st Place, 00:24.29

OTHER SWIMMERS: Natalie Frisbie (Fairvue), Sydney Gaia (Fairvue), Emilia Vonrahl (Cages Bend), Audrey Cressman (Gallatin Civic Center), Lilly Oglesby (Cages Bend), Georgia Hollis (Fairvue), Laiila Omiyale (Fairvue), Miah Mannon (Gallatin Civic Center), Alexandria Friel (Cages Bend).

6 & Under Boys 25 M Freestyle

Charlie Sperance (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:55.35

OTHER SWIMMERS: Shafer Henth (Cages Bend), Hayes Hollis (Fairvue).

7-8 Girls 25 M Freestyle

Reyna Kolish (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:20.18

OTHER SWIMMERS: Kaylee Dixon (Fairvue), Malak Mannon (Gallatin Civic Center), Reagan May (Cages Bend), Alexa Nagy (Fairvue), Elizabeth Hutton (Fairvue), Kayla Anderson (Cages Bend), Ivory Omiyale (Fairvue), Alyssa Mckiness (Cages Bend), Teagan Gabers (Fairvue), Caroline White (Cages Bend), Cali Faulhaber (Fairvue), Annabelle Erlewine (Cages Bend), Dagny Krise (Cages Bend).

7-8 Boys 25 M Freestyle

Zachary Wakefield (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:18.88

OTHER SWIMMERS: Caleb Blair (Fairvue), Kyson Souliere (Cages Bend), Lars Blomquist (Fairvue), Ryker Henth (Cages Bend), Dylan Anderson (Cages Bend), Noah Friel (Cages Bend), Gus Blomquist (Fairvue), Peyton Slusher (Gallatin Civic Center).

9-10 Girls 25 M Freestyle

Trevi Ferranti (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:16.24

OTHER SWIMMERS: Adah Tomlinson (Cages Bend), Lily Sperance (Cages Bend), Emilia Mckiness (Cages Bend), Addison Nagy (Fairvue), Laura Hendricks (Cages Bend), Emerson Nagy (Fairvue), Sophie Bangloy (Cages Bend), Maggie Gould (Cages Bend), Jessica Mckiness (Cages Bend), Annabelle Say (Gallatin Civic Center), Lilia Highers (Cages Bend), Katie Taylor (Gallatin Civic Center), Brooklyn Hester (Fairvue), Sarah Slusher (Gallatin Civic Center).

9-10 Boys 25 M Freestyle

Mack Schumann (Langford Farms), 1st place, 00:15.72

OTHER SWIMMERS: Ethan Blair (Fairvue), Carter Souliere (Cages Bend), Andrew White (Cages Bend), Aikman Warren (Gallatin Civic Center), Everett Hutton (Fairvue) , Evan Groesbeck (Fairvue), Isaac Oglesby (Cages Bend), Brayden Pancirov (Cages Bend), Joseph Sadler (Cages Bend), Samuel Oldham (Gallatin Civic Center), Maddox Souliere (Cages Bend), Christian Gabers (Fairvue), Andrew Sonnichsen (Gallatin Civic Center), Breck Williams (Gallatin Civic Center), Issac Gleaves (Cages Bend), River Schell (Cages Bend), Caden Adams (Gallatin Civic Center), Daniel Mckiness (Cages Bend), Owen Sharp (Cages Bend), John Friel (Cages Bend), Rowan Davenport (Cages Bend).

11-12 Girls 50 M Freestyle

Hannah Tomlinson (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:34.90

OTHER SWIMMERS: Naomi Hollans (Cages Bend), Camille Tripp (Fairvue), Riley Mcgrath (Fairvue), Sophia Say (Gallatin Civic Center), Ryley Boyer (Fairvue), Mikayla Supon (Gallatin Civic Center), Brianna Hester (Fairvue), Riley Harmon (Cages Bend).

11-12 Boys 50 M Freestyle

Milo Schumann (Langford Farms), 1st place, 00:32.48

OTHER SWIMMERS: Matthew Pembridge (Cages Bend), Evan Riley (Cages Bend), Will Riley (Cages Bend), Nikolas Pearson (Cages Bend), Elliott Swanson (Cages Bend), Everett Gabors (Fairvue), Cooper White (Fairvue), Logan Duncan (Cages Bend), Chase White (Cages Bend), Tyler Brown (Gallatin Civic Center), Clayton Purman (Gallatin Civic Center).

13-14 Girls 50 M Freestyle

Ellie Moran (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:31.04

OTHER SWIMMERS: Savannah Hurst (Cages Bend), Kailee Elledge (Cages Bend), Callie Gaffney (Cages Bend).

13-14 Boys 50M Freestyle

Tino Ferranti (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:29.69

OTHER SWIMMERS: Zakary Pearson (Cages Bend), Luke Pembridge (Cages Bend), Ryan Haye (Cages Bend), Aidan Mcgrath (Fairvue), Ethan Hollans (Cages Bend), Ethan Swanson (Cages Bend), Phoenix Morton (Cages Bend), Griffin Say (Gallatin Civic Center).

15-18 Girls 50 M Freestyle

Lucy Szocska (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:30.91

OTHER SWIMMERS: Rebecca Kauffman (Fairvue), Jacyn Abbott (Cages Bend), Grace Vero (Fairvue), Madeleine Johnson (Cages Bend), Cameron Duncan (Cages Bend), Sydney Barnett (Cages Bend), Elizabeth Brown (Gallatin Civic Center).

15-18 Boys 50 M Freestyle

Matt Heatherly (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:27.09

OTHER SWIMMERS: Reagan Heatherly (Cages Bend), Jackson Kinsler (Fairvue), Jackson Lee (Gallatin Civic Center), Patrick Pembridge (Cages Bend), Ethan Baloun (Gallatin Civic Center).

6 & Under Girls 25 M Backstroke

Sydney Gaia (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:33.80

OTHER SWIMMERS: Cameron Campbell (Fairvue), Natalie Frisbie (Fairvue), Miah Mannon (Gallatin Civic Center), Emilia Vonrahl (Cages Bend), Georgia Hollis (Fairvue), Audrey Cressman (Gallatin Civic Center), Lilly Oglesby (Cages Bend).

7-8 Girls 25 M Backstroke

Reyna Kolish (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:24.78

OTHER SWIMMERS: Kaylee Dixon (Fairvue), Malak Mannon (Gallatin Civic Center), Alexa Nagy (Fairvue), Reagan May (Cages Bend), Alyssa Mckiness (Cages Bend), Cali Faulhaber (Fairvue), Caroline White (Cages Bend), Teagan Gabers (Fairvue), Elizabeth Hutton (Fairvue), Annabelle Erlewine (Cages Bend).

7-8 Boys 25 M Backstroke

Zachary Wakefield (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:24.11

OTHER SWIMMERS: Caleb Blair (Fairvue), Ryker Henth (Cages Bend), Kyson Souliere (Cages Bend), Lars Blomquist (Fairvue), Gus Blomquist (Fairvue), Peyton Slusher (Gallatin Civic Center).

9-10 Girls 25 M Backstroke

Trevi Ferranti (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:20.45

OTHER SWIMMERS: Laura Hendricks (Cages Bend), Sophie Bangloy (Cages Bend), Lily Sperance (Cages Bend), Katie Taylor (Gallatin Civic Center), Emilia Mckiness (Cages Bend), Addison Nagy (Fairvue), Emerson Nagy (Fairvue), Annabelle Say (Gallatin Civic Center), Maggie Gould (Cages Bend), Sarah Slusher (Gallatin Civic Center), Brooklyn Hester (Fairvue).

9-10 Boys 25 M Backstroke

Carter Souliere (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:19.94

OTHER SWIMMERS:

Joseph Sadler (Cages Bend), Aikman Warren (Gallatin Civic Center), Andrew White (Cages Bend), Nathan Fesmire (Fairvue), Everett Hutton (Fairvue), Evan Groesbeck (Fairvue), Samuel Oldham (Gallatin Civic Center), Maddox Souliere (Cages Bend), Brayden Pancirov (Cages Bend), Daniel Mckiness (Cages Bend), Breck Williams (Gallatin Civic Center), Owen Sharp (Cages Bend), Christian Gabers (Fairvue), Caden Adams (Gallatin Civic Center), Rowan Davenport (Cages Bend).

11-12 Girls 50 M Backstroke

Lilly Howell (Langford Farms), 1st place, 00:42.86

OTHER SWIMMERS:

Naomi Hollans (Cages Bend), Camille Tripp (Fairvue), Sophia Gaffney (Cages Bend), Ryley Boyer (Fairvue), Brianna Hester (Fairvue), Riley Harmon (Cages Bend), Mikayla Supon (Gallatin Civic Center), Riley McGrath (Fairvue).

11-12 Boys 50 M Backstroke

Matthew Pembridge (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:40.81

OTHER SWIMMERS: Will Riley (Cages Bend), Cooper White (Fairvue), Elliott Swanson (Cages Bend), Everett Gabors (Fairvue), Logan Duncan (Cages Bend), Tyler Brown (Gallatin Civic Center), Clayton Purman (Gallatin Civic Center).

13-14 Girls 50 M Backstroke

Savannah Hurst (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:35.92

OTHER SWIMMERS: Ellie Moran (Cages Bend), Callie Gaffney (Cages Bend)

13-14 Boys 50 M Backstroke

Ryan Haye (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:37.99

OTHER SWIMMERS: Zakary Pearson (Cages Bend), Aidan McGrath (Fairvue), Griffin Say (Gallatin Civic Center), Phoenix Morton (Cages Bend).

15-18 Girls 50 M Backstroke

Lucy Szocska (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:37.08

OTHER SWIMMERS: Rebecca Kauffman (Fairvue), Grace Vero (Fairvue), Madeleine Johnson (Cages Bend), Sydney Barnett (Cages Bend).

15-18 Boys 50 M Backstroke

Jackson Kinsler (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:33.22

OTHER SWIMMERS: Jackson Lee (Gallatin Civic Center), Patrick Pembridge (Cages Bend), Ethan Baloun (Gallatin Civic Center).

6 & Under Girls 100 M Freestyle Relay

Fairvue: Cameron Campbell, Natalie Frisbie, Sydney Gaia, Georgia Hollis - 1st place, 02:08.38

8 & Under Girls 100 M Freestyle Relay

Fairvue: Kaylee Dixon (Fairvue), Teagan Gabers, Elizabeth Hutton, Ivory Omiyale - 1st place, 01:57.15

OTHER TEAMS:

Cages Bend: Annabelle Erlewine, Reyna Kolish, Alyssa McKiness, Caroline White.

Cages Bend: Alexandria Friel, Dagny Krise, Reagan May, Emilia Vonrahl.

8 & Under Boys 100 M Freestyle Relay

Fairvue: Caleb Blair, Gus Blomquist, Lars Blomquist, Zachary Wakefield - 1st place, 01:50.28

OTHER TEAMS:

Cages Bend: Dylan Anderson, Noah Friel, Ryker Henth, Kyson Souliere.

9-10 Girls 100 M Freestyle Relay

Cages Bend: Sophie Bangloy, Emilia McKiness, Lily Sperance, Adah Tomlinson - 1st place, 01:22.22

OTHER TEAMS:
Cages Bend: Maggie Gould, Laura Hendricks, Lilia Highers, Jessica McKiness

Gallatin Civic Center: Malak Mannon, Annabelle Say, Sarah Grace Slusher, Katie Taylor.

Fairvue: Trevi Ferranti, Brooklyn Hester, Addison Nagy, Emerson Nagy.

9-10 Boys 100 M Freestyle Relay

Cages Bend: Issac Gleaves, Isaac Oglesby, Joseph Sadler, Carter Souliere - 1st place, 01:21.59

OTHER TEAMS:

Gallatin Civic Center: Caden Adams, Samuel Oldham, Andrew Sonnichsen, Aikman Warren

Cages Bend: Daniel McKiness, Brayden Pancirov, River Schell, Maddox Souliere

Fairvue: Ethan Blair, Nathan Fesmire, Evan Groesbeck, Everett Hutton

11-12 Girls 200 M Freestyle Relay

Fairvue: Ryley Boyer, Brianna Hester, Riley McGRath, Camille Tripp - 1st place, 03:09.91

OTHER TEAMS:

Cages Bend: Sophia Gaffney, Riley Harmon, Naomi Hollans, Hannah Tomlinson

11-12 Boys 200 M Freestyle Relay

Langford Farms: Maddox Hardin, Keenan Huziek, Mack Schumann, Milo Schumann - 1st place, 02:29.71

OTHER TEAMS:

Cages Bend: Nikolas Pearson, Matthew Pembridge, Evan Riley, Will Riley

Cages Bend: Logan Duncan, Elliott Swanson, Andrew White, Chase White

13-14 Girls 200 M Freestyle Relay

Cages Bend: Kailee Elledge, Callie Gaffney, Savannah Hurst, Ellie Moran - 1st place, 02:22.60

13-14 Boys 200 M Freestyle Relay

Cages Bend: Ryan Haye, Zakary Pearson, Luke Pembridge, Ethan Swanson - 1st place, 02:06.16

OTHER TEAM: Cages Bend: John Michael Friel, Ethan Hollans, Phoenix Morton, Carter Xouliere

8 & Under Girls 25 M Butterfly

Reyna Kolish (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:23.22

OTHER SWIMMERS: Kaylee Dixon (Fairvue), Cali Faulhaber (Fairvue), Reagan May (Cages Bend), Teagan Gabers (Fairvue), Annabelle Erlewine (Cages Bend).

8 & Under Boys 25 M Butterfly

Zachary Wakefield (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:20.90

OTHER SWIMMERS: Lars Blomquist (Fairvue), Gus Blomquist (Fairvue), Noah Friel (Cages Bend), Kyson Souliere (Cages Bend).

9-10 Girls 25 M Butterfly

Adah Tomlinson (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:20.36

OTHER SWIMMERS: Lily Sperance (Cages Bend), Addison Nagy (Fairvue), Lilia Highers (Cages Bend), Jessica McKiness (Cages Bend), Emerson Nagy (Fairvue).

9-10 Boys 25 M Butterfly

Mack Schumann (Langford Farms), 1st place, 00:16.77

OTHER SWIMMERS: Ethan Blair (Fairvue), Nathan Fesmire (Fairvue), Isaac Oglesby (Cages Bend), Everett Hutton (Fairvue), River Schell (Cages Bend), John Michael Friel (Cages Bend), Issac Gleaves (Cages Bend), Christian Gabers (Fairvue), Rowan Davenport (Cages Bend), Andrew Sonnichsen (Gallatin Civic Center), Samuel Oldham (Gallatin Civic Center).

11-12 Girls 50 M Butterfly

Hannah Tomlinson (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:38.82

OTHER SWIMMERS: Naomi Hollans (Cages Bend), Sophia Say (Gallatin Civic Center).

11-12 Boys 50 M Butterfly

Milo Schumann (Langford Farms) 1st place 00:40.57

OTHER SWIMMERS: Matthew Pembridge (Cages Bend), Evan Riley (Cages Bend), Nikolas Pearson (Cages Bend), Logan Duncan (Cages Bend), Chase White (Cages Bend)

13-14 Girls 50 M Butterfly

Savannah Hurst (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:34.27

OTHER SWIMMERS: Ellie Moran (Cages Bend), Kailee Elledge (Cages Bend), Callie Gaffney (Cages Bend)

13-14 Boys 50 M Butterfly

Zakary Pearson (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:38.41

OTHER SWIMMERS:

Luke Pembridge (Cages Bend), Tino Ferranti (Fairvue), Ryan Haye (Cages Bend), Ethan Hollans (Cages Bend).

15-18 Girls 50 M Butterfly

Rebecca Kauffman (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:34.65

OTHER SWIMMERS: Jacyn Abbott (Cages Bend), Grace Vero (Fairvue), Cameron Duncan (Cages Bend)

15-18 Boys 50 M Butterfly

Reagan Heatherly (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:30.34

OTHER SWIMMEER: Jackson Kinsler (Fairvue).

8 & Under Girls 25 M Breaststroke

Alyssa McKiness (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:31.87

OTHER SWIMMERS: Malak Mannon (Gallatin Civic Center), Alexa Nagy (Fairvue), Elizabeth Hutton (Fairvue), Cali Faulhaber (Fairvue), Caroline White (Cages Bend), Teagan Gabers (Fairvue).

8 & Under Boys 25 M Breaststroke

Zachary Wakefield (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:30.17

OTHER SWIMMERS: Ryker Henth (Cages Bend), Caleb Blair (Fairvue), Lars Blomquist (Fairvue), Noah Friel (Cages Bend), Gus Blomquist (Fairvue).

9-10 Girls 25 M Breaststroke

Lillian Pfeiffer (Langford Farms), 1st place, 00:23.77

OTHER SWIMMERS: Adah Tomlinson (Cages Bend), Trevi Ferranti (Fairvue), Emilia McKiness (Cages Bend), Sophie Bangloy (Cages Bend), Jessica Mckiness (Cages Bend), Emerson Nagy (Fairvue) , Maggie Gould (Cages Bend), Sarah Slusher (Gallatin Civic Center), Brooklyn Hester (Fairvue) , Annabelle Say (Gallatin Civic Center), Addison Nagy (Fairvue), Lilia Highers (Cages Bend).

9-10 Boys 25 M Breaststroke

Mack Schumann (Langford Farms), 1st place, 00:21.03

OTHER SWIMMERS: Carter Souliere (Cages Bend), Aikman Warren (Gallatin Civic Center), Ethan Blair (Fairvue), Isaac Oglesby (Cages Bend), Everett Hutton (Fairvue), Andrew Sonnichsen (Gallatin Civic Center), Maddox Souliere (Cages Bend), Andrew White (Cages Bend), Brayden Pancirov (Cages Bend), Nathan Fesmire (Fairvue), Joseph Sadler (Cages Bend), Daniel McKiness (Cages Bend), Evan Groesbeck (Fairvue), Issac Gleaves (Cages Bend), Christian Gabers (Fairvue), Rowan Davenport (Cages Bend), John Michael Friel (Cages Bend), River Schell (Cages Bend), Caden Adams (Gallatin Civic Center).

11-12 Girls 50 M Breaststroke

Hannah Tomlinson (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:46.65

OTHER SWIMMERS: Sophia Gaffney (Cages Bend), Mikayla Supon (Gallatin Civic Center), Riley McGrath (Fairvue), Sophia Say (Gallatin Civic Center), Camille Tripp (Fairvue) , Brianna Hester (Fairvue) , Ryley Boyer (Fairvue), Riley Harmon (Cages Bend).

11-12 Boys 50 M Breaststroke

Milo Schumann (Langford Farms), 1st place, 00:45.85

OTHER SWIMMERS: Elliott Swanson (Cages Bend), Cooper White (Fairvue), Evan Riley (Cages Bend), Nikolas Pearson (Cages Bend), Will Riley (Cages Bend), Chase White (Cages Bend), Everett Gabors (Fairvue).

13-14 Girls 50 M Breaststroke

Kailee Elledge (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:42.91

13-14 Boys 50 M Breaststroke

Tino Ferranti (Fairvue), 1st place, 00:38.68

OTHER SWIMMERS:

Ethan Swanson (Cages Bend), Luke Pembridge (Cages Bend), Aidan Mcgrath (Fairvue), Ethan Hollans (Cages Bend), Griffin Say (Gallatin Civic Center), Phoenix Morton (Cages Bend).

15-18 Girls 50 M Breaststroke

Jacyn Abbott (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:42.49

OTHER SWIMMERS: Lucy Szocska (Cages Bend), Elizabeth Brown (Gallatin Civic Center), Madeleine Johnson (Cages Bend).

15-18 Boys 50 M Breaststroke

Reagan Heatherly (Cages Bend), 1st place, 00:37.66

OTHER SWIMMERS: Patrick Pembridge (Cages Bend), Ethan Baloun (Gallatin Civic Center).

8 & Under Girls 100 M Individual Medley

Reyna Kolish (Cages Bend), 1st place, 02:00.22

OTHER SWIMMERS: Kaylee Dixon (Fairvue), Alyssa Mckiness (Cages Bend), Annabelle Erlewine (Cages Bend), Malak Mannon (Gallatin Civic Center), Reagan May (Cages Bend), Elizabeth Hutton (Fairvue), Caroline White (Cages Bend).

8 & Under Boys 100 M Individual Medley

Miles Hardin (Langford Farms), 1st place, 02:04.39

OTHER SWIMMERS: Caleb Blair (Fairvue), Ryker Henth (Cages Bend), Noah Friel (Cages Bend), Kyson Souliere (Cages Bend).

9-10 Girls 100 M Individual Medley

Trevi Ferranti (Fairvue), 1st place, 01:38.60

OTHER SWIMMERS: Adah Tomlinson (Cages Bend), Lily Sperance (Cages Bend), Sophie Bangloy (Cages Bend), Emilia Mckiness (Cages Bend), Jessica Mckiness (Cages Bend), Maggie Gould (Cages Bend), Brooklyn Hester (Fairvue) , Lilia Highers (Cages Bend).

9-10 Boys 100 M Individual Medley

Mack Schumann (Langford Farms), 1st place, 01:23.57

OTHER SWIMMERS: Carter Souliere (Cages Bend), Ethan Blair (Fairvue), Andrew White (Cages Bend), Nathan Fesmire (Fairvue), Aikman Warren (Gallatin Civic Center), Evan Groesbeck (Fairvue), Isaac Oglesby (Cages Bend), Joseph Sadler (Cages Bend), Brayden Pancirov (Cages Bend), Maddox Souliere (Cages Bend), Issac Gleaves (Cages Bend), Daniel Mckiness (Cages Bend), River Schell (Cages Bend), John Michael Friel (Cages Bend), Andrew Sonnichsen (Gallatin Civic Center).

11-12 Girls 100 M Individual Medley

Hannah Tomlinson (Cages Bend), 1st place, 01:27.48

OTHER SWIMMERS: Camille Tripp (Fairvue), Sophia Gaffney (Cages Bend), Riley Mcgrath (Fairvue) , Sophia Say (Gallatin Civic Center), Naomi Hollans (Cages Bend), Ryley Boyer (Fairvue), Brianna Hester (Fairvue).

11-12 Boys 100 M Individual Medley

Milo Schumann (Langford Farms), 1st place, 01:27.10

OTHER SWIMMERS: Matthew Pembridge (Cages Bend), Nikolas Pearson (Cages Bend), Evan Riley (Cages Bend), Will Riley (Cages Bend), Cooper White (Fairvue) , Tyler Brown (Gallatin Civic Center), Logan Duncan (Cages Bend), Everett Gabors (Fairvue).

13-14 Girls 100 M Individual Medley

Savannah Hurst (Cages Bend), 1st place, 01:16.35

OTHER SWIMMERS: Ellie Moran (Cages Bend), Kailee Elledge (Cages Bend), Callie Gaffney (Cages Bend)

13-14 Boys 100 M Individual Medley

Tino Ferranti (Fairvue), 1st place, 01:18.10

OTHER SWIMMERS: Luke Pembridge (Cages Bend), Ryan Haye (Cages Bend), Aidan McGrath (Fairvue), Ethan Swanson (Cages Bend), Ethan Hollans (Cages Bend), Griffin Say (Gallatin Civic Center), Phoenix Morton (Cages Bend), Zakary Pearson (Cages Bend).

15-18 Girls 100 M Individual Medley

Jacyn Abbott (Cages Bend), 1st place, 01:20.46

OTHER SWIMMERS: Rebecca Kauffman (Fairvue), Grace Vero (Fairvue), Madeleine Johnson (Cages Bend), Cameron Duncan (Cages Bend), Elizabeth Brown (Gallatin Civic Center).

15-18 Boys 100 M Individual Medley

Reagan Heatherly (Cages Bend), 1st place, 01:12.90

OTHER SWIMMERS:

Jackson Lee (Gallatin Civic Center), Patrick Pembridge (Cages Bend).

Read more from:
Sports
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment      Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: