Welcome Visitor
Today is Thursday, September 21, 2017

Flippers dominate swim meet

Comment     Print
Related Articles

The Fairvue Flippers defeated West Meade, 730-379, in a swim team meet on June 27.

Girls - 6 & Under - 25 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Natalie Frisbie (Fairvue) 00:22.97

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Cameron Campbell, Sydney Gaia, Chloe Gregory, Lillian Schimmel, Addie Hehn, Georgia Hollis, Bronwynn Wofford, Laiila Omiyale, Sophia Stevison, Abby Hayes

Boys - 6 & Under - 25 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Jenkins Long (Fairvue) 00:29.79

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Sam Frisbie, Wesley VanBenschoten, Nathan Linthicum, Ben Clemens, Mason Bathurst, Maddox Hehn, Hayes Hollis

Girls - 8 & Under - 25 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Kaylee Dixon (Fairvue) 00:19.60

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Alexa Nagy

Boys - 8 & Under - 25 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Hudson Strnad (West Meade) 00:20.02

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Caleb Blair

Girls - 7-8 - 25 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Hope Ragsdale (West Meade) 00:27.51

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Cali Faulhaber

Boys - 7-8 - 25 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Sam Clemens (Fairvue) 00:24.90

Girls - 10 & Under - 25 - Freestyle

Mary Pearson Woods (West Meade) 00:18.18

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Addison Nagy

Boys - 10 & Under - 25 - Freestyle

1st Place: Benton Grutter (Fairvue) 00:16.17

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Ethan Blair, Landon Stevison

Girls - 9-10 - 50 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Emerson Nagy (Fairvue) 00:45.43

Boys - 9-10 - 50 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Evan Groesbeck (Fairvue) 00:46.44

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Christian Gabers

Girls - 8 & Under - 25 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Lillian Alfieri (Fairvue) 00:30.91

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Elizabeth Hutton

Boys - 8 & Under - 25 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Hudson Strnad (West Meade) 00:23.22

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Bain Schimmel

Girls - 7-8 - 25 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Kelsey Loftus (Fairvue) 00:22.61

Boys - 7-8 - 25 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Zachary Wakefield (Fairvue) 00:23.18

Girls - 10 & Under - 25 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Mary Pearson Woods (West Meade) 00:19.61

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Kate Carter

Boys - 10 & Under - 25 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Anderson Martin (Fairvue) 00:18.67

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Everett Hutton

Girls - 9-10 - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Trevi Ferranti (Fairvue) 00:48.71

Boys - 9-10 - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Nathan Fesmire (Fairvue) 00:51.76

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Evan Groesbeck

Girls - 6 & Under - 100 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Lillian Schimmel, Sydney Gaia, Natalie Frisbie, Cameron Campbell (Fairvue) 01:48.25

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Chloe Gregory, Bronwynn Wofford, Laiila Omiyale and Addie Hehn

6 & Under - 100 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Mason Bathurst, Sam Frisbie, Nathan Linthicum, Jenkins Long (Fairvue) 02:52.39

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Lachlan Gash, Maddox Hehn, Ben Clemens, Wesley VanBenschoten

Girls - 8 & Under - 100 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Lillian Alfieri, Kaylee Dixon, Cali Faulhaber, Kelsey Loftus (Fairvue) 01:32.42

Boys - 8 & Under - 100 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Montgomery Jenkins, Grant Dalske, Hudson Strnad, Owen Felts (West Meade) 01:29.45

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Caleb Blair, Zachary Wakefield, Sam Clemens, Bain Schimmel

Girls - 10 & Under - 100 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Addison Nagy, Emerson Nagy, Kate Carter, Trevi Ferranti (Fairvue) 01:17.45

Boys - 10 & Under - 100 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Benton Grutter, Ethan Blair, Everett Hutton, Anderson Martin (Fairvue) 01:08.80

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Christian Gabers, Evan Groesbeck, Nathan Fesmire, Caden Costello

Girls - 6 & Under - 25 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Sydney Gaia (Fairvue) 00:31.05

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Natalie Frisbie, Lillian Schimmel, Cameron Campbell, Bronwynn Wofford, Chloe Gregory, Addie Hehn, Laiila Omiyale, Georgia Hollis

Boys - 6 & Under - 25 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Jenkins Long (Fairvue) 00:31.70

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Sam Frisbie, Ben Clemens, Nathan Linthicum, Mason Bathurst, Wesley VanBenschoten

Girls - 8 & Under - 25 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Alexa Nagy (Fairvue) 00:26.99

Boys - 8 & Under - 25 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Grant Dalske (West Meade) 00:28.88

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Caleb Blair

Girls - 7-8 - 25 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Cali Faulhaber (Fairvue) 00:33.08

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Teagan Gabers

Boys - 7-8 - 25 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Sam Clemens (Fairvue) 00:30.43

Girls - 10 & Under - 25 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Emerson Nagy (Fairvue) 00:24.72

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Mary Long

Boys - 10 & Under - 25 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Anderson Martin (Fairvue) 00:21.21

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Ethan Blair, Landon Stevison

Girls - 10 & Under - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Addison Nagy (Fairvue) 01:01.54

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Christian Gabers

Boys - 10 & Under - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Caden Costello (Fairvue) 00:57.13

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Christian Gabers

Girls - 8 & Under - 25 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Mina Sanford (West Meade) 00:30.91

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Lillian Alfieri, Kaylee Dixon, Elizabeth Hutton

Boys - 8 & Under - 25 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Owen Felts (West Meade) 00:31.94

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Bain Schimmel

Girls - 7-8 - 25 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Kelsey Loftus (Fairvue) 00:27.57

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Teagan Gabers

Boys - 7-8 - 25 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Zachary Wakefield (Fairvue) 00:29.11

Girls - 10 & Under - 25 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Kate Carter (Fairvue) 00:27.22

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Mary Long

Boys - 10 & Under - 25 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Benton Grutter (Fairvue) 00:23.35

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Everett Hutton

Girls - 9-10 - 50 - Breaststroke

Trevi Ferranti (Fairvue) 00:52.57

Boys - 9-10 - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Nathan Fesmire (Fairvue) 01:02.11

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Caden Costello

Girls - 6 & Under - 50 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Natalie Frisbie (Fairvue) 01:04.94

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Cameron Campbell, Sydney Gaia, Lillian Schimmel, Chloe Gregory, Addie Hehn, Bronwynn Wofford, Laiila Omiyale, Georgia Hollis

Boys - 6 & Under - 50 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Jenkins Long (Fairvue) 01:10.43

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Sam Frisbie, Nathan Linthicum, Wesley VanBenschoten

Girls - 8 & Under - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Mina Sanford (West Meade)

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Kaylee Dixon

Boys - 8 & Under - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Bain Schimmel (Fairvue) 02:08.17

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Caleb Blair

Girls - 7-8 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Kelsey Loftus (Fairvue) 01:56.16

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Lillian Alfieri, Elizabeth Hutton

Boys - 7-8 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Zachary Wakefield (Fairvue) 01:56.63

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Sam Clemens

Girls - 10 & Under - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Mary Pearson Woods (West Meade) 01:43.47

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Kate Carter, Mary Long

Boys - 10 & Under - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Isaac Simpler (Wet Meade) 01:33.36

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Ethan Blair, Benton Grutter, Anderson Martin, Caden Costello

Girls - 9-10 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Trevi Ferranti (Fairvue) 01:40.05

Boys - 9-10 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Nathan Fesmire (Fairvue) 1 4 5 01:47.39

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Everett Hutton, Evan Groesbeck

Girls - 8 & Under - 100 - Medley Relay

1st PLACE: Hope Ragsdale, Mina Sanford, Lydia Brunner, Emma Hancock (West Meade) 02:06.20

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Alexa Nagy, Kaylee Dixon, Teagan Gabers, Kelsey Loftus

Boys - 8 & Under - 100 - Medley Relay

1st PLACE: Montgomery Jenkins, Grant Dalske, Hudson Strnad, Owen Felts (West Meade) 01:50.36

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Caleb Blair, Zachary Wakefield, Sam Clemens, Bain Schimmel

Girls - 10 & Under - 100 - Medley Relay

1st PLACE: Addison Nagy, Trevi Ferranti, Kate Carter, Mary Long (Fairvue) 01:35.87

Boys - 10 & Under - 100 - Medley Relay

Benton Grutter, Ethan Blair, Anderson Martin, Nathan Fesmire (Fairvue) 01:25.63

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Christian Gabers, Everett Hutton, Evan Groesbeck, Caden Costello (Fairvue)

Girls - 12 & Under - 50 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Lily Campbell (West Meade) 00:34.63

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Emily Clemens, Calli Boone, Olivia Gash, Audrey Gash, Ryley Boyer

Boys - 12 & Under - 50 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Simon Cian (West Meade) 00:36.42

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Cooper White, Everett Gabers

Girls - 11-12 - 100 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Cami Klein (Fairvue) 1 2 5 01:24.62

Boys - 11-12 - 100 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Cade Hickson (Fairvue) 01:05.11

Girls - 14 & Under - 50 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Isabella Thomas (West Meade) 00:37.53

Boys - 14 & Under - 50 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Aidan McGrath (Fairvue) 00:31.16

Boys - 13-14 - 100 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Walker Campbell (West Meade) 01:04.36

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Tino Ferranti

Girls - 15 & Over - 50 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Grace Vero (Fairvue) 00:33.89

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Chelsea Schrett

Boys - 15 & Over - 50 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Jackson Lacey (West Meade) 00:30.71

Girls - 15-18 - 100 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Lettie Williams (West Meade) 01:04.09

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Eliza Felos

Boys - 15-18 - 100 - Freestyle

1st PLACE: Ben Kelly (West Meade) 00:56.62

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Cameron Byrne

Girls - 12 & Under - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Lily Campbell (West Meade) 00:40.44

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Mary McIllwain, Sara Miller

Boys - 12 & Under - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Jack Carter (Fairvue) 00:37.66

Girls - 11-12 - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Anabelle Dragan (West Meade) 00:36.39

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Kayla Loftus, Riley McGrath

Boys - 11-12 - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Drew Hatley (Fairvue) 00:36.99

Girls - 14 & Under - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Alex Gregory (Fairvue) 00:40.19

Boys - 14 & Under - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Jackson Long (Fairvue) 00:39.12

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Mac McIllwain

Boys - 13-14 - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Walker Campbell (West Meade) 00:35.53

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Maxwell Grutter

Girls - 15 & Over - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Grace Vero (Fairvue) 00:36.18

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Ericka Hutton

Boys - 15 & Over - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Jackson Kinsler (Fairvue) 00:31.61

Girls - 15-18 - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Lettie Williams (West Meade) 00:32.72

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Rebecca Kauffman

Boys - 15-18 - 50 - Butterfly

1st PLACE: Zac Gammons (West Meade) 00:28.37

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Austin Kinsler, William Felos

Girls - 11-12 - 200 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Calli Boone, Riley Long, Kayla Loftus, Cami Klein (Fairvue) 02:23.35

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Sara Miller, Camille Tripp, Mary McIllwain, Riley McGrath; Audrey Gash, Emily Clemens, Ryley Boyer, Olivia Gash

Boys - 11-12 - 200 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Drew Hatley, Cooper White, Jack Carter, Cade Hickson (Fairvue) 02:15.39

Boys - 13-14 - 200 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Tino Ferranti, Jackson Long, Mac McIllwain, Aidan McGrath (Fairvue) 02:08.72

Girls - 15-18 - 200 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Eliza Felos, Ericka Hutton, Rebecca Kauffman, Emily Baker (Fairvue) 02:17.98

Boys - 15-18 - 200 - Freestyle Relay

1st PLACE: Ben Kelly, Zac Gammons, Ayers Callahan, Wesley Smith (West Meade) 01:47.07

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Austin Kinsler, Cameron Byrne, Jackson Kinsler, William Felos

Girls - 12 & Under - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Riley Long (Fairvue) 00:43.49

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Calli Boone, Mary McIllwain, Olivia Gash

Boys - 12 & Under - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Simon Cian (West Meade) 00:43.37

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Everett Gabers

Girls - 11-12 - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Anabelle Dragan (West Meade) 00:38.55

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Kayla Loftus, Sara Miller, Emily Clemens, Audrey Gash

Event 90 / Boys - 11-12 - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Drew Hatley (Fairvue) 00:39.61

Girls - 14 & Under - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Alex Gregory (Fairvue) 00:42.61

Boys - 14 & Under - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Jackson Long (Fairvue) 00:40.09

Boys - 13-14 - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Maxwell Grutter (Fairvue) 00:42.11

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Mac McIllwain

Girls - 15 & Over - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Samantha Oliphant (West Meade) 00:39.58

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Ericka Hutton, Emily Baker

Girls - 15-18 - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Eliza Felos (Fairvue) 00:35.06

Boys - 15-18 - 50 - Backstroke

1st PLACE: Zac Gammons (West Meade) 00:31.62

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: William Felos

Girls - 12 & Under - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Ali Jones (West Meade) 00:45.09

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Riley Long, Camille Tripp

Boys - 12 & Under - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Jack Carter (Fairvue) 00:47.38

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Cooper White

Girls - 11-12 - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Cami Klein (Fairvue) 00:45.87

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Riley McGrath, Ryley Boyer

Boys - 11-12 - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Cade Hickson (Fairvue) 00:40.33

Girls - 14 & Under - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Isabella Thomas West Meade 00:45.81

Boys - 14 & Under - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Aidan McGrath (Fairvue) 00:42.67

Boys - 13-14 - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Tino Ferranti (Fairvue) 00:37.89

Girls - 15 & Over - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Chelsea Schrett (Fairvue) 00:47.18

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Emily Baker

Boys - 15 & Over - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Jackson Kinsler (Fairvue) 00:57.53

Girls - 15-18 - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Rebecca Kauffman (Fairvue) 00:44.66

Boys - 15-18 - 50 - Breaststroke

1st PLACE: Austin Kinsler (Fairvue) 00:35.22

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Cameron Byrne

Girls - 12 & Under - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Lily Campbell (West Meade) 01:30.83

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Riley Long, Mary McIllwain, Sara Miller

Girls - 12 & Under - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Calli Boone (Fairvue) 01:41.02

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Riley McGrath, Camille Tripp

Boys - 12 & Under - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Jack Carter (Fairvue) 01:31.72

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Cooper White, Everett Gabers

Girls - 11-12 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Anabelle Dragan (West Meade) 01:23.62

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Kayla Loftus, Cami Klein

Girls - 11-12 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Olivia Gash (Fairvue) 01:46.14

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Emily Clemens, Audrey Gash

Boys - 11-12 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Cade Hickson (Fairvue) 01:15.28

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Drew Hatley

Girls - 14 & Under - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Alex Gregory (Fairvue) 01:29.34

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Aidan McGrath

Boys - 14 & Under - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Jackson Long (Fairvue) 01:20.45

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Aidan McGrath, Mac McIllwain

Boys - 13-14 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Tino Ferranti (Fairvue) 01:15.00

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Maxwell Grutter

Girls - 15 & Over - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Grace Vero (Fairvue) 01:24.54

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Ericka Hutton, Chelsea Schrett

Boys - 15 & Over - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Jackson Kinsler (Fairvue) 01:15.26

Girls - 15-18 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Lettie Williams (West Meade) 01:13.76

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Eliza Felos, Rebecca Kauffman, Emily Baker

Boys - 15-18 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Zac Gammons (West Meade) 01:05.39

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Austin Kinsler, Cameron Byrne, William Felos

Boys - 15-18 - 100 - Individual Medley

1st PLACE: Evan Dragan (West Meade) 01:25.57

Girls - 11-12 - 200 - Medley Relay

1st PLACE: Calli Boone, Riley Long, Kayla Loftus, Cami Klein (Fairvue) 02:43.05

OTHER FAIRVUE SWIMMERS: Sara Miller, Camille Tripp, Mary McIllwain, Riley McGrath; Audrey Gash, Emily Clemens, Ryley Boyer, Olivia Gash

Boys - 11-12 - 200 - Medley Relay

1ST PLACE: Drew Hatley, Everett Gabers, Jack Carter, Cade Hickson (Fairvue) 02:44.66

Boys - 13-14 - 200 - Medley Relay

1st PLACE: Tino Ferranti, Jackson Long, Maxwell Grutter, Aidan McGrath (Fairvue) 02:28.60

Girls - 15-18 - 200 - Medley Relay

1st PLACE: Chelsea Schrett, Eliza Felos, Rebecca Kauffman, Grace Vero (Fairvue) 02:27.19

Boys - 15-18 - 200 - Medley Relay

1st PLACE: Austin Kinsler, Cameron Byrne, Jackson Kinsler, William Felos (Fairvue) 02:03.82

Read more from:
Sports
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment      Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: