Welcome Visitor
Today is Thursday, September 21, 2017

2017 Main Street Media of Tennessee All-Sumner County Boys Track and Field Team

Comment     Print
Related Articles

The 2017 Main Street Media of Tennessee All-Sumner County Boys Track and Field Team is made up of the top athletes from 17 different events. Special thanks to all the area coaches who helped us compile the team.

100M Dash:

Dezmond Chambers, Gallatin; Keshawn High, Gallatin; Emmanuel Johnson, Portland; Logan Fetzer, Beech: Austin Scharkley, Station Camp; Luke Watson, Station Camp; Jalen Porter, Gallatin; Seth Gilmer, Station Camp.

200M Dash:

Edrico Briscoe, Gallatin; Dezmond Chambers; Gallatin; Emmanuel Johnson, Portland; Logan Fetzer, Beech; Seth Gilmer, Station Camp; Austin Mullins, Beech; Austin Scharkley, Station Camp; Jalen Porter, Gallatin.

400M Dash:

Edrico Briscoe, Gallatin; Austin Mullins; Beech; Joshua Alexander, Merrol Hyde; Thiech Rambang, Station Camp; Koby Story, Beech; Joshua Smith; Pope John Paul II; Luke Watson, Station Camp; Jackson Webb, Portland.

800M Run:

Thiech Rambang, Station Camp; Alex Ponce, Merrol Hyde; David Ahlmeyer, Beech; Jack Coomer, Hendersonville; Skylar Holcomb, White House; Cole Stivers, Gallatin; Jim Headrick, White House; Coleman Midgett, Beech.

1600M Run:

David Ahlmeyer, Beech; Alex Ponce, Merrol Hyde; Gabe Forbes, Station Camp; Coleman Midgett, Beech; David Ausland, Station Camp; Cole Stevens, Gallatin; Jaden Hunter, Station Camp; Jaden Hunter, Station Camp; Justin Wayment, Beech.

3200M Run:

David Ahlmeyer, Beech; Alex Ponce, Merrol Hyde; Gabe Forbes, Station Camp; Justin Wayment, Beech; Chandler Porter, Station Camp; Connor Smythe, Station Camp; Nathan Woodard, Westmoreland; Coleman Midgett, Beech.

110M Hurdles:

Luke Watson, Station Camp; Marquez Lockett, Gallatin; Parker Kuchek, Gallatin; Ethan Green; Gallatin; Koby Story, Beech; Eric Hogan, Beech; Spencer Davidson, Merrol Hyde; Joshua White, Portland.

300M Hurdles:

Luke Watson, Station Camp; Stephon Bristol, Station Camp; Zach Blaylock, Gallatin; Ethan Green, Station Camp; Creed McEntire, Pope John Paul II; Spencer Davidson, Merrol Hyde; Eric Hogan, Beech; Joshua White, Portland.

Long Jump:

Edrico Briscoe, Gallatin HS; Chaz Williamson, Beech; Avishal Lowery, PJPII; Adrean Garrett, Gallatin; Emmanuel Johnson, Portland; Eric Hogan, Beech; Jadne Williams, Gallatin; Chris Bell, Pope John Paul II; Matthew Short, Station Camp.

Triple Jump:

Chaz Williamson, Beech; Eric Hogan, Beech; Edrico Briscoe, Gallatin; Ethan Green, Gallatin; Matthew Short, Station Camp; Jaden Williams, Gallatin; Brian Colon, Beech; Jamison Sachs, Portland.

High Jump:

Chris Bell, Pope John Paul II; Avishai Lowery, Pope John Paul II; Ja'quese Freeman, Gallatin; Marquez Lockett, Gallatin; Thiech Rambang, Station Camp; Adrease Lockett, Gallatin; Kacy Booker, Beech; Derek Kincaid, Hendersonville.

Pole Vault:

Ethan Creager, Hendersonville; Colson Puckett, Station Camp; Irvin Nguyen, Hendersonville; Taylor Stafford, Gallatin; Parker Kucheck, Gallatin.

Discus:

Jordan Amis, Hendersonville; Brad Montgomery, Beech; Chase Dowell, Gallatin; Horaciago Shaw, Gallatin; Zack Rockom, Hendersonville; Jonathan Lisbona, Hendersonville; Andrew Albert, Pope John Paul II; Joshua Turpin, Portland.

Shot Put:

Jordan Amis, Hendersonville HS; Brad Montgomery, Beech; Ed Agholor, Pope John Paul II, Zack Rockom, Hendersonville; Chase Dowell, Gallatin; Andrew Albert, Pope John Paul II; Josef Bangean, Merrol Hyde; Dalton Jones, Hendersonville.

Read more from:
Sports
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment      Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: